Tournament of Champions Qualification for 2020

 

January Out of Towner: John Brady, Michael Hannibal, Karma W. Ghale, Karma T. Ghale, Doug Philbin, and Tony Larsen.

 

January Low Gross/ Low Net: Maurice Mischook, Jeremy Findel, Gordon Durand, Joe Plescia, Steve Duffy, Peter Connolly, David Hickman, Harry Bobbitt, Stephane Zablot, Ron Jones, Rob Dawe, and Donald Milici.

 

January Tournament of Champions: Dan Sullivan, Danny Allen,Warren Miura, Joe Plescia,,Don Barkley, and Art Longoria.

 

February Shamble: Dan Sulllivan, Mark C. Miller, Karma T. Ghale, Karma W.Ghale, Danny Allen, Ron Jones, Steve Duffy, Art Longoria, David Hickman, Craig Disiere, Scott H. Anderson, Brad Anderson, Robert Tom, Ron Tom, Lawrence Deady, and Bob Frey.

 

April 4 Ball Tournament: Scott Anderson and Brad Anderson

 

May Criers Tournament: Allen Mar, Harry Bobbitt, Bradley Barker, Bob Hassen, Jim Kosmicki, John Streeter, Patrick Carrigan, Karma W. Ghale, Chiwon Kang, Ron Jones, Duane Michalsky, and John Hernandez.

 

June Club and Class: Art Rodriquez, Tony Larson, Wade McKenzie, Tony Valenzuela, Heetack Woo, and Dan Sullivan.

 

August Stableford: Karma W. Ghale, Bhoj Ghale, Jim Kosmicki, Bob Carter, Tientien Li, and Art Longoria.

 

Sierra Lakes Out of Towner: Mark C. Miller, Scott Anderson, Karma T. Ghale, Joe Plescia, Patrick Stewart, and Robert Tom

 

September 2 Man Scramble: Danny Allen and Joe Plescia, Arturo Rodriguez and Gregg Logg, Dan Sullivan and Mark Miller, Guy Mills and Wayne Klippenstein, Shane Nolan and Wayne Quimette, Jack Plescia and Ron Jones, Craig Disiere and Dave Hickman, Stephane Zablot and Bob Lannin

 

October President Cup: Tim Lawlor, Stephane Zablot, Scott Stukel, Winfried Kuehn, Neil Moore, Randy Gottlieb, Thomas Reed and Bill Ree.

 

October Seniors: Mike Patzia, Vic Buxton, Eni Njoku, Chiwon Kang, Walt Fraser and Art Longoria.

 

November Turkey Shoot: Dan Sullivan, Bhoj Ghale, Alfonso Rodriquez, Ed Kelly, Doug Philbin, Ricky Ramirez, Joshua Ault, Carlos Casanova, Ben Gottlieb, Shane Nolan, Robert Strain, and Robert Heller.

 

December Low Gross/Low Net: David Hickman, Brad Anderson, Tientien Li, Maurice Mischook, Tom Reed, and Bob Frey

 

December 2 Day Classic:  Dan Sullivan, Mark Miller, Karma T. Ghale, Karma W. Ghale, Joe Hernandez, Tony Valenzuela, Gordon Durand, Bohj Ghale, Bernard Pastorik, Jeff Smith, Edward Raines and Sonny Reulbach